Members-only rates
4.5 / 5 Excellent

Staybridge Suites Bentonville-Rogers by IHG

Staybridge Suites Bentonville-Rogers by IHG
Staybridge Suites Bentonville-Rogers by IHG – Rogers, AR
Staybridge Suites Bentonville-Rogers by IHG – Rogers, AR
Check in 4:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Staybridge Suites Bentonville-Rogers by IHG

Comfortable Accommodations Staybridge Suites Rogers - Bentonville by IHG in Rogers offers family rooms with air-conditioning, kitchenettes, and private bathrooms. Each room includes a work desk, TV, and free toiletries. Exceptional Facilities Guests can enjoy a fitness center, lounge, and games room. Additional amenities include a minimarket, child-friendly buffet, and outdoor seating area. Delicious Breakfast A buffet breakfast is served with warm dishes and fresh pastries, catering to special diets. Prime Location Located 11 mi from Northwest Arkansas Regional Airport, the hotel is near attractions such as Crystal Bridges Museum of American Art (5 mi) and Peel Mansion And Historic Gardens (5 mi).

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator

Reviews

4.5 / 5
Excellent 609 reviews
  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Large rooms. Breakfast was great. ….

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Nice clean room would definitely stay again

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Clean room nice breakfast

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Spacious room. Staff is nice. Prompt when asked for additional blankets and towels and follow up to make sure we had what we needed. However, advertised breakfast 7-10 on weekend and did not put breakfast out until after 8am on Sunday, and it was gone in minutes b/c hotel was full and lots of people waiting. Also, no coffee! They had 2 large urns and they were completely empty. Thankfully, there is a 7 Brew next door and a First Watch across the street. Shower curtain way too short for tub and water went everywhere. Stayed on 4th floor and still lots of road noise. Probably won’t stay here again. Much nicer Hyatt and aLoft next door.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Everything was good except the A.C. wasn't working in the living area. That took away from total comfort.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The room was not prepared for our arrival, and the staff was not friendly nor apologetic. We had to wait after a long day’s drive, and felt like an imposition on the staff. The room was large and comfortable. All the amenities worked well except for the one tiny ice tray. Seriously, the ice cubes were the size of marbles. Totally useless, and no ice vending machine.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The place was awesome it was the staff that hadn’t been properly trained on how to do their job on a late check in.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The first room we got was dirty. It still had hair on the sheets along with blood and a pill. The next room was clean. Hotel is an older hotel that has been remodeled. It would be great for a week or more stay. The suites have a big refrigerator, stove and dishwasher. Beds are comfortable. The pool is located at the hotel next door. Was not happy with that.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Great rooms and service from all

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Bad

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Room was clean, no pool though. When I stayed there was a large hole in a downstairs room, looked like it was hit by a car. No impact on my stay however. Laundry for guests was a definitely a benefit.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The room was nice and cool when we arrived, major bonus points for that considering it was 100* outside. The breakfast was pretty good, especially compared to a lot of others. The first night, the shower was warm, at best. Definitely not hot. The second night, the bath water was a little warmer and more to my liking. Overall, it was a great value for the price, and I would definitely consider staying there again.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Amazing!!!! Room was clean it had everything we needed

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The pillows were terrible… Could never get comfortable to really sleep well..

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Out of pancake batter, ask for bowls, and out of pastries. Maybe it was a bad day so would stay again to give them another chance As We Loved the room.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The room was clean and comfortable, the breakfast was very good and had a great variety. The coffee was excellant.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    We had fun! Nice clean room. Fill kitchen with everything needed, good breakfast, and decent snack section :)

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Location was close to our venue. Staff were polite and attentive. Room was comfortable and quiet.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Really great staff and nice/ easy place to stay.

Frequently asked questions about Staybridge Suites Bentonville-Rogers by IHG

Does Staybridge Suites Bentonville-Rogers by IHG have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Staybridge Suites Bentonville-Rogers by IHG offers free Wi-Fi for all guests. Free wired internet is also available in select rooms.
Does Staybridge Suites Bentonville-Rogers by IHG offer parking?
Yes, Staybridge Suites Bentonville-Rogers by IHG offers free parking on-site.
Does Staybridge Suites Bentonville-Rogers by IHG have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Staybridge Suites Bentonville-Rogers by IHG offers meeting spaces for business and group use. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Staybridge Suites Bentonville-Rogers by IHG have a fitness center?
Yes, Staybridge Suites Bentonville-Rogers by IHG features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa.
Where is Staybridge Suites Bentonville-Rogers by IHG located, and how walkable is the area?
Staybridge Suites Bentonville-Rogers by IHG is located at 1801 S 52nd Street, Rogers, AR 72758. With a Walk Score of 47, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Staybridge Suites Bentonville-Rogers by IHG
  • Crystal Bridges Museum of American Art 4.4 mi
  • Northwest Arkansas Regional Airport 7.3 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates

Other hotels in Rogers