Hyatt House Bentonville/Rogers
About Hyatt House Bentonville/Rogers
Comfortable Accommodations Hyatt House Bentonville Rogers in Rogers offers family rooms with air-conditioning, hypoallergenic bedding, and modern amenities including a work desk and TV. Each room features a wardrobe, refrigerator, and tea and coffee maker. Dining and Leisure The family-friendly restaurant serves American cuisine with vegan options. Guests can enjoy a continental, American, or full English/Irish breakfast with fresh pastries, pancakes, fruits, and juice. The on-site bar provides a relaxing atmosphere. Convenient Location Located 11 mi from Northwest Arkansas Regional Airport, the hotel is near attractions such as Crystal Bridges Museum of American Art (5 mi) and Peel Mansion And Historic Gardens (5 mi). Guests appreciate the room cleanliness, convenient location, and attentive staff.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- Pool
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
Happy
-
Exceptional
-
Exceptional
-
The king bed is Not a King Bed. It’s only a queen bed. They call it king. That’s the only thing I didn’t like.
-
Exceptional
-
Clean
-
Great place to stay if you are visiting University of Arkansas for a football game. Free breakfast, friendly staff, easy check-in, and reasonable nightly rate. Room was clean and its right off the highway.
-
The staff was very friendly and helpful. It was nice to have water and coffee out at all times and the breakfast was decent. The rooms were a nice size. We had trouble regulating the temperature in our room between the bedroom section and the sitting area. To keep it cool in the room with the couches and tv, we had to have the AC pretty low which made the bedroom very chilly. Other than that, it was a good place to stay.
-
The only complaint I have is that the traffic noise from the interstate was terrible. I think I had the closest room to the interstate. Nice hotel tho for sure.
-
Superb
-
Clean rooms and friendly staff with great location!
-
Great stay
-
It's a 7.5. Location is convenient but my room was not great
-
Our room had an odor; possible pet urine
-
Everything was clean and well maintained. The staff was great. We stayed for a concert at the Walmart Amp and it was a convenient location.
-
First I would like to mention that the hotel is pet friendly which in my book is a must have, since we travel everywhere with our furry friend. The staff was great and the morning breakfast was delicious and they provided several options for a good breakfast. The hotel had extra amenities like a pool, exercise room, a business center, a bar area, and a guest laundry area. We required a ADA room since my husband is in a wheelchair and the bathroom and room was very spacious. Our room was a suite so it had a living room area with sofa and TV separate from the bedroom area, plus there was also a TV to watch from your bed as well. It had a small kitchen with a small sink, microwave, small refrigerator, and coffee pot which was very convenient. We will definitely make plans to stay there again when we travel to NWA.
-
Superb
-
Much older building than at first appearance. Very noisy right next to the highway. Wall air conditioner very loud as well. Breakfast was one of the worst offerings I’ve ever had at a hotel. I expected better from Hyatt.
-
Bar.
-
Breakfast met all our expectations. Very good selection in all categories: fresh fuits, cereals, waffles, bagels , goats, muffins and full hot beakfast. The room was very clean beds were comfortable. The personnel were very accommodating from fromt sect to housekeeping Air conditioner was very efficient BUT very lound
Frequently asked questions about Hyatt House Bentonville/Rogers
Does Hyatt House Bentonville/Rogers have free Wi-Fi?
Does Hyatt House Bentonville/Rogers offer parking?
Does Hyatt House Bentonville/Rogers have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Hyatt House Bentonville/Rogers have a fitness center?
Where is Hyatt House Bentonville/Rogers located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Crystal Bridges Museum of American Art 4.5 mi
- Northwest Arkansas Regional Airport 7.2 mi