Members-only rates
4.5 / 5 Excellent

Aloft by Marriott Las Colinas

Aloft by Marriott Las Colinas
Aloft by Marriott Las Colinas – Irving, TX
Aloft by Marriott Las Colinas – Irving, TX
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Aloft by Marriott Las Colinas

Comfortable Accommodations Aloft by Marriott Las Colinas in Irving offers comfortable rooms with air-conditioning, ensuring a pleasant stay. Exceptional Facilities Guests can enjoy a fitness center, free use of bicycles, terrace, bar, year-round outdoor swimming pool, and free WiFi. Convenient Location Located 1.1 mi from Irving Convention Center at Las Colinas and 4.3 mi from Dallas-Fort Worth International Airport, the hotel provides easy access to local attractions. Additional Services The hotel offers a shuttle service, lounge, outdoor fireplace, elevator, 24-hour front desk, minimarket, evening entertainment, business area, outdoor seating area, games room, live music, express check-in and check-out services, and luggage storage.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Breakfast available
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Public transit access
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.5 / 5
Excellent 1001 reviews
  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    It was a good stay!

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Everything went well! Probably will stay there again when I return in November.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    During my stay, there were several disturbances by other guests. Loud screaming from the parking lot. The same guest also entered the hotel, banged on walls, continued shouting. It was the most disruptive night's stay I've had at a hotel --- would not have expected this kind of behavior at this location.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Stayed two nights. Asked for room to be clean for following night and it was not. On last night the adjacent room occupants were having a very loud domestic dispute that the Irving police had to be called out. The occupants were only quiet for an hr and went right back to being loud. Slept two hrs that night They should have been kicked out for disrupting the whole east wing

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    10/10 would stay again. Staff was great

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    That the pool wasn’t working.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The room was very clean, no weird smells. As always, the shower gel was amazing. The breakfast is not free but I like that they had different options for breakfast. They also have different options for snacks and meals as well but you have to pay. Sometimes they run out of fruit cups which is a little thing to gripe about but it's the only negative I can think of.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    It was very clean and beautiful. Certain stores not that close by.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Certain stores not that close by.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Great hotel with great value

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Easy to get to. Ample self parking. Nothing really

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Great place most modern in the area stayed at 3 other hotels right next to it and this was the most modern

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Good stay..

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Very good hotel. Nice and clean and some of the best beds

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Staff was nice. Protein is not cleaned well, outdated and poorly maintained. Room and pool was dirty. Showered with my sandals on...

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The man who worked the night I checked in, was completely amazing and helpful my whole stay

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Traveled for BTS concert. Room was clean and comfortable. Loved the view at night from the room. Staffs were very friendly!

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The staff were very friendly & helpful. The pool had the perfect amount of shade & sun. Rooms were very clean and relaxing

Frequently asked questions about Aloft by Marriott Las Colinas

Does Aloft by Marriott Las Colinas have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Aloft by Marriott Las Colinas offers free Wi-Fi for all guests. Free wired internet is also available in select rooms.
Does Aloft by Marriott Las Colinas offer parking?
Yes, Aloft by Marriott Las Colinas offers free parking on-site.
Does Aloft by Marriott Las Colinas have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Aloft by Marriott Las Colinas features meeting spaces and dedicated conference rooms, suitable for corporate meetings and group gatherings. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Aloft by Marriott Las Colinas have a fitness center?
Yes, Aloft by Marriott Las Colinas features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Aloft by Marriott Las Colinas located, and how walkable is the area?
Aloft by Marriott Las Colinas is located at 122 E John Carpenter Fwy, Irving, TX 75062. With a Walk Score of 57, the area is rated Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be done on foot, but a car or rideshare is helpful for most trips.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Aloft by Marriott Las Colinas
  • Irving Convention Center 0.9 mi
  • Texas Stadium 2.6 mi
  • Trinity River 5.3 mi
  • Dallas Love Field 5.5 mi
  • Dallas Love Field 5.7 mi
  • DFW Airport 5.8 mi
  • Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport 5.9 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates

Other hotels in Irving