Members-only rates
4.6 / 5 Excellent

The Westin At The Woodlands

The Westin At The Woodlands
The Westin At The Woodlands – The Woodlands, TX
The Westin At The Woodlands – The Woodlands, TX
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About The Westin At The Woodlands

The Westin at The Woodlands offers accommodations in The Woodlands. Guests can enjoy the on-site restaurant. Every room at this hotel is air conditioned and has a flat-screen TV. You will find a coffee machine in the room. All rooms include a private bathroom. For your comfort, you will find free toiletries and a hair dryer. There is a business center at the property. The hotel also offers car hire. Cynthia Woods Mitchell Pavilion is 1640 feet from The Westin at The Woodlands, while The Woodlands Town Center is 984 feet from the property. The nearest airport is George Bush Intercontinental Airport, 14 mi from the property.

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Valet parking
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Breakfast available
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Public transit access
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property

Reviews

4.6 / 5
Excellent 1004 reviews
  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Property had no ac. After multiple phone calls I had to answers. Eventually had to condone to the lobby to argue I wanted a refund. Still don’t have a refund but hopeful it will go through. I don’t blame the hotel for a ac going out. But the staff was not helpful, down right rude at times. I’m sure the hotel itself is just fine , just don’t expect good customer service in the event of adversity.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The staff was super friendly and helpful, the view and the grounds especially after Dark was beautiful especially around the pool with the moon setting. I found the price to be quite reasonable considering the location, and it does appear to be the best Marriott property I have stayed at in memory. Not to say the others were bad, this one just stood out as being excellent

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Nice hotel, staff and great location

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Could have had extra bathroom supplies and towels

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Bad

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The overall hotel was fine. I paid in advance and the was billed again for my stay. I called the hotel and I was told the manager would call me and did not call. Tried calling again and no answer for over 5 minutes of ringing. I will dispute the bill at my bank and have booking agency I paid through working on this as well.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Great hotel and location, but my advice is check each receipt (especially at check out) to ensure proper charges!

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Restaurant was good but overpriced. Nice room. Premium channels/streaming should be provided.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Such a beautiful hotel

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Amazing! Great location

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    I wish I had more time to see it all.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Parking garage was across the street, there was valet however very expensive and inconvenient. Self parking as also expensive

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Excellent breakfast buffet Comfortable and quiet room Lower prices

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Comfortable and quiet room Lower prices

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Great experience

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The location and all the surrounding food options, including places to drink. It's within walking distance of the movie theater and pavilion. I didn't like the $40-per-day valet pricing. The valet staff doesn't offer to help with the luggage or have a cart ready. I had to ask for help when it should be automatic, especially given the $40 being charged.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    We enjoyed our stay at the Westin. Everyone was friendly and professional. It was very clean and the daily cocktail was a pleasant surprise! Thank you!

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    They charged a $1000 in random charges and fees. They allowed random people to just charge things to my room. I will never stay here again.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    It’s clean, the walk in shower, proximity to restaurants and other events. The breakfast is pricy compared to other hotels.

Frequently asked questions about The Westin At The Woodlands

Does The Westin At The Woodlands have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, The Westin At The Woodlands offers free Wi-Fi for all guests. Free wired internet is also available in select rooms.
Does The Westin At The Woodlands offer parking?
Yes, The Westin At The Woodlands offers both self-parking and valet parking. Fees may apply.
Does The Westin At The Woodlands have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. The Westin At The Woodlands features meeting spaces and dedicated conference rooms, suitable for corporate meetings and group gatherings. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does The Westin At The Woodlands have a fitness center?
Yes, The Westin At The Woodlands features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is The Westin At The Woodlands located, and how walkable is the area?
The Westin At The Woodlands is located at 2 Waterway Square Place, The Woodlands, TX 77380. With a Walk Score of 68, the area is rated Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be done on foot, but a car or rideshare is helpful for most trips.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates