Members-only rates
4.3 / 5 Excellent

Ocean Sands Beach Boutique Inn - 1 Acre Private Beach

Ocean Sands Beach Boutique Inn - 1 Acre Private Beach
Ocean Sands Beach Boutique Inn - 1 Acre Private Beach – St. Augustine, FL
Ocean Sands Beach Boutique Inn - 1 Acre Private Beach – St. Augustine, FL
Check in 2:30 PM
Check out 11:30 AM

About Ocean Sands Beach Boutique Inn - 1 Acre Private Beach

Beachfront Location Ocean Sands Beach Boutique Inn in St. Augustine offers direct beachfront access with a private beach area. Guests enjoy sea views and a sun terrace, complemented by a saltwater swimming pool and hot tub. Comfortable Accommodations Rooms feature air-conditioning, private bathrooms, and modern amenities such as free WiFi, flat-screen TVs, and soundproofing. Additional facilities include a fitness center, yoga classes, and a business area. Dining Experience A variety of breakfast options are available, including American, buffet, full English/Irish, and gluten-free. The on-site restaurant serves breakfast in the room and offers evening entertainment. Nearby Attractions Vilano Beach is just a few steps away, while Castillo de San Marcos is 3.7 mi from the hotel. Other attractions include the St. Augustine Lighthouse & Maritime Museum and Flagler College, each within 4.3 mi.

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Public transit access
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • In-room safe
  • EV charging

Reviews

4.3 / 5
Excellent 1381 reviews
  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    The doors in between the rooms are cheap and hallow you can hear everything from the other room. Got no sleep because of the dog

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    I love the old school Florida feel of the property quiet, friendly Is located too far from my home to go there every weekend. There is not a thing I did not enjoy about this property however, I was not impressed by a kiosk.

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Location is just outside of St. Augustine but that made it a nice and quiet place. The private beach right across the street was pleasant. And the rooms were very clean and well kept. Staff were friendly and helpful.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Overall the location is amazing. What they offer and location it was great. Staff were super friendly and the hotel was ultra clean. Thank you Will recommend it to anyone and we will be back for another stay. Nothing bad to say. It was great!!

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Breakfast was good lots of different foods to choose from No forks or spoons at the time I ate but it was a little early

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    It's such a nice, quiet spot that's super close to everything, and the beach is practically right there! All the areas inside the hotel looked clean and smelled great. I chatted with two employees, and they were both so incredibly kind. I'd totally love to come back again sometime! 😊

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The bathroom door was noisy when it was closed and the water running out of the faucet in the bathroom was noisy.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Location, beautiful place, staff very friendly

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    I can't wait to visit again.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Access to the beach is right across the street!

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Close to the beach, not to far from places to eat. The ultra violet light in the bathroom was nice. Hidden fee didn't know till got there, still have not gotten paid the $50 back as i was told i would. Tv would not link up to a iPhone or Samsung ultra phone to watch tv as it said it would. Ac would charge after was out the room for few minutes.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Bath room door fell off of the wall, air conditioning sounds like it can break any minute. Front desk says I stolen an ashtray and charged me $35 for it.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    We were two times and all it’s wonderful! Nothing!

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Location was very close to an amazing beach and the pool was well maintained. Check in was rather odd - there was not a live person, but a kiosk to interact with. Very unusual. Maybe this is the future. Amenities were nice, but it was all a la carte. Not a big deal, but good to know in the future. Vilano beach is lovely and quiet! Highly recommend the location.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Rooms were clean and comfortable. Great location. Staff was friendly and helpful. A very quiet place to stay.

Frequently asked questions about Ocean Sands Beach Boutique Inn - 1 Acre Private Beach

Does Ocean Sands Beach Boutique Inn - 1 Acre Private Beach have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Ocean Sands Beach Boutique Inn - 1 Acre Private Beach offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Ocean Sands Beach Boutique Inn - 1 Acre Private Beach offer parking?
Yes, paid self-parking is available on-site at Ocean Sands Beach Boutique Inn - 1 Acre Private Beach. Oversized vehicle parking is also available.
Does Ocean Sands Beach Boutique Inn - 1 Acre Private Beach have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Ocean Sands Beach Boutique Inn - 1 Acre Private Beach offers banquet and reception facilities for events and group gatherings.
Does Ocean Sands Beach Boutique Inn - 1 Acre Private Beach have a fitness center?
Yes, Ocean Sands Beach Boutique Inn - 1 Acre Private Beach features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Ocean Sands Beach Boutique Inn - 1 Acre Private Beach located, and how walkable is the area?
Ocean Sands Beach Boutique Inn - 1 Acre Private Beach is located at 3465 Coastal Hwy, St. Augustine, FL 32084. With a Walk Score of 1, the area is rated Almost All Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates

Other hotels in St. Augustine