Holiday Inn Express & Suites Omaha - 120th and Maple by IHG
About Holiday Inn Express & Suites Omaha - 120th and Maple by IHG
Comfortable Accommodations Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Omaha - 120th and Maple by IHG in Omaha offers comfortable rooms with air-conditioning, private bathrooms, and free WiFi. Guests appreciate the room cleanliness and comfort. Modern Facilities The hotel features a fitness center, lounge, and outdoor seating area. Additional amenities include a business area, child-friendly buffet, and full-day security. Convenient Location Located 12 mi from Eppley Airfield, the property is near attractions such as Td Ameritrade Park Omaha (9.3 mi) and Boys Town (3.1 mi). Guests can enjoy nearby activities like hiking and cycling.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Multilingual staff
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- In-room microwave
- Pool
- Spa / sauna
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
Excellent variety of breakfast items. Very good services
-
Comfortable. Breakfast was excellent Night staff person opened our room door unannounced. I recommend update Education so all employees know "Don't enter rooms with closed doors without first making announcement". It could have been very embarrassing and/or dangerous.
-
Exceptional
-
Superb
-
I liked the location. The staff was not friendly. None of them had any sense of urgency or customer service. They didn’t smile, they didn’t say thank you, they didn’t even say what time breakfast was. I wouldn’t stay there again if it was the last hotel on earth.
-
Breakfast was good. Staff was excellent. The room smelled musty and caused my allergies to flare up. I’m allergic to mold. The TV did not work.
-
Average motel stay.
-
As nice as any orher higher end hotel in the area.
-
Very good
-
Nothing.
-
From the moment you walk in to the moment you leave, the staff was very nice The property was very clean and inviting
-
Close to the interstate for a one night stay Not enough towels, and had to request more tissues
-
Exceptional
-
Breakfast eggs, pancakes and rolls were good along with the yogurts. Good coffee available all day. When I wiped up water on bathroom floor the towel was filthy. I continued out the bathroom door and the towel was black. Apparently, housecleaning is not doing their job. There was also a dirty towel under out vanity in the bathroom that had feces on it. We also killed a few bugs.
-
Breakfast was great, lots of options. Rooms were clean. Cleaning staff busy throughout the day vacuuming and mopping main areas. Laundry facilities were out of order which was disappointing since we were here 3 nights and it would have been nice to do some laundry before checking out. The pool area was fun for the kids but no hot tub for adults. Front desk staff were amazing, greeted us every time we came and went, super friendly and helpful.
-
I had stayed there a year and half ago. So I decided to stay there again. Because of the stay I had prior. The room was clean and all , but the room itself could have used some minor love. The rug needed a cleaning to get the gum spots up. The bathroom door didn’t want to close, and the upper bathroom light around the mirror was blown, the bottom light did work. Other than that it was an okay stay. The breakfast was good! The staff were nice. Lots of parking.
-
No drain cover in sink Loose toilet sink and shampoo holder Limited towels Broken usb ports No cups in bathroom
-
Superb
-
The property was clean and comfortable. It was great!
-
A coworker also checked in during this time and was counted as a no show 2 days in a row even taking his belongings out of the room and giving it away. Not the greatest experience.
Frequently asked questions about Holiday Inn Express & Suites Omaha - 120th and Maple by IHG
Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Omaha - 120th and Maple by IHG have free Wi-Fi?
Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Omaha - 120th and Maple by IHG offer parking?
Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Omaha - 120th and Maple by IHG have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Omaha - 120th and Maple by IHG have a fitness center?
Where is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Omaha - 120th and Maple by IHG located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- University of Nebraska Omaha 5.2 mi
- Creighton University 8.1 mi
- CHI Health Center Omaha 9.0 mi