Comfort Suites Boise West Meridian
About Comfort Suites Boise West Meridian
Comfortable Accommodations Comfort Suites Boise West Meridian in Meridian offers 4-star comfort with air-conditioning, private bathrooms, and modern amenities. Guests enjoy free WiFi, flat-screen TVs, and work desks. Exceptional Facilities The hotel features an indoor swimming pool, fitness center, hot tub, and spa bath. Additional amenities include a picnic area, public bath, and 24-hour front desk. Delicious Breakfast A continental buffet breakfast is served daily, offering warm dishes, fresh pastries, fruits, and juices. Guests appreciate the quality and variety. Prime Location Located 8.1 mi from Boise Airport, the hotel is near attractions such as Extramile Arena (9.3 mi) and Roaring Springs Water Park (3.1 mi). Guests enjoy easy access to local sites.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- In-room microwave
- Pool
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
Lived it better than the quality inn and similar price.
-
Had a great time here! Only thing is some stuff is outdated but overall the staff was really helpful and the breakfast was great!
-
It was a great place
-
Exceptional
-
Stay was great!
-
The front desk staff here is the perfect combination of professional, kind and efficient. From the moment we checked in it was nothing but the highest level of hospitality. We were quite impressed and very pleased with our whole experience at this hotel.
-
Excelente 👌
-
Nice area with restaurants nearby. Located close to the Interstate, the car/truck noise was loud.
-
Really comfortable beds. I will continue to book there.
-
Enjoyed our stay
-
Good
-
It was clean and the staff was very helpful and friendly.
-
Free parking and breakfast
-
Clean comfortable room, friendly staff and easy access from Freeway.
-
The smelled of urine. The shower didn't drain.
-
Everything good except carpet need to clean
-
Overall the room was clean and nice, but it is right on the freeway and the traffic noise is loud all night. Staff were extremely friendly.
-
Very clean and comfortable.
-
Clean , hot breakfast is nice
-
A great place to stay with a pet!
Frequently asked questions about Comfort Suites Boise West Meridian
Does Comfort Suites Boise West Meridian have free Wi-Fi?
Does Comfort Suites Boise West Meridian offer parking?
Does Comfort Suites Boise West Meridian have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Comfort Suites Boise West Meridian have a fitness center?
Where is Comfort Suites Boise West Meridian located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Boise Airport 7.3 mi
- Boise Airport 7.6 mi
- Boise State University 7.9 mi
- Idaho State Capitol 8.3 mi