Members-only rates
4.6 / 5 Excellent

SpringHill Suites by Marriott Deadwood

SpringHill Suites by Marriott Deadwood
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Deadwood – Deadwood, SD
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Deadwood – Deadwood, SD
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About SpringHill Suites by Marriott Deadwood

Hotel remodeled in 2025 and across the street from the Days of '76 Museum. Located adjacent to the Cadillac Jack's Casino and the Deadwood Welcome Center, SpringHill Suites by Marriott Deadwood provides a free breakfast buffet, a casino, and an onsite market. For those looking to try their luck, this hotel features 22 casino gaming tables, a casino VIP room, and 250 slot machines. This hotel features rooms with free Wi-Fi and cable TVs. A microwave, mini refrigerator and one-cup coffee-making facilities are offered in every guest room at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Deadwood. Featuring modern furnishings, each guest room also includes ironing facilities, a hairdryer, and an in-room safe. Guests can enjoy a swim in the indoor infinity pool or relax in the hot tub at Deadwood SpringHill Suites by Marriott. A fitness center is provided on the property. Guests can purchase snacks and drinks from the gift shop on site. At the 4 on-site restaurants you can enjoy breakast, lunch, dinner, and American cuisine. Rapid City and Mount Rushmore National Memorial are within 50 miles of the hotel.

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Valet parking
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property

Reviews

4.6 / 5
Excellent 1001 reviews
  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Loved the king suite, spacious with the living room area and couch that makes into 2 twin beds. The only room for improvement is a more comfortable mattress, but unfortunately that is most hotels. Will definitely stay here again, quiet, clean, free breakfast and indoor pool/hot tub with outdoor view.

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Enjoyed our whole stay! Everything was great!

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Great pool, in lovely surroundings.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Beautiful property. Loved the pool and the hot tub. Super convenient to downtown.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Beautiful Exceptional beds, so comfy Great pool Loved it all

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Very clean and convenient.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Motel was excellent but they need to have transportation to the main part of deadwood as the trolly that normally picks you up was always filled to capacity therefore making us walk in the rain to the festivities

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Clean

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Nice

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Room was wonderful, as it being deadwood, right on main road noise from traffic, ie loud motorcycles, was the biggest thing I could complain about. Which really isn’t a complaint as to be expected considering locale. Great location, wonderful property if my only issues were late night loud traffic and the parking situation at property. Breakfast was ok, great guest laundry nice staff clean clean clean property!

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Very clean property with a good gym and pool. Staff were great.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Maybe open the windows a little more? Understand the reasoning of blocking it, but just a little more would be great for people like me.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Our room was large and very nice. Bathroom was wonderful, also spacious. We were right off the elevator, so made it very convenient. And I was able to open the windows some for fresh air!!! We took advantage of the underground garage. THere's charge, but they offset it with casino/restaurant/bar discounts. We really enjoyed talking to the fesk person. She was wonderfu! Maybe open the windows a little more? Understand the reasoning of blocking it, but just a little more would be great for people like me.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Excellent location, very clean. Beautiful facilities with very friendly staff.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Very nice rooms, staff, and reasonably priced. I would definitely stay there again

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Very large, nice room. Clean and large bathroom. Quietest AC unit I've heard in a hotel room. Very reasonably priced. Complimentary breakfast was just minimally okay. Parking is extremely limited.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The room was excellent ! Very roomy and very clean. Was very pleased wit our stay and will use Mariott again. Breakfast choices..

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    This was offset by the excellent underground parking available for hotel guests, but be prepared to drop one member of your party off for check-in and/or contend with a parking lot that can be VERY busy on weekends or other peak periods. Oh, and buyer beware...the pool opens at 6 am so ask for a room that is not on that side of the building. Starting your Sunday morning with screaming kids jumping in the pool at 6:15 is not enjoyable. Everything else was great, with clean comfortable beds and friendly staff.

Frequently asked questions about SpringHill Suites by Marriott Deadwood

Does SpringHill Suites by Marriott Deadwood have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, SpringHill Suites by Marriott Deadwood offers free Wi-Fi for all guests. Free wired internet is also available in select rooms.
Does SpringHill Suites by Marriott Deadwood offer parking?
Yes, SpringHill Suites by Marriott Deadwood offers both self-parking and valet parking. Fees may apply.
Does SpringHill Suites by Marriott Deadwood have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. SpringHill Suites by Marriott Deadwood offers meeting spaces, a conference center, and dedicated conference rooms, making it well-suited for corporate events, team offsites, and group meetings. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does SpringHill Suites by Marriott Deadwood have a fitness center?
Yes, SpringHill Suites by Marriott Deadwood features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is SpringHill Suites by Marriott Deadwood located, and how walkable is the area?
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Deadwood is located at 322 Main Street, Deadwood, SD 57732. With a Walk Score of 23, the area is rated Almost All Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates