Members-only rates
4.1 / 5 Great

Best Western Abilene Inn & Suites

Best Western Abilene Inn & Suites
Best Western Abilene Inn & Suites – Abilene, TX
Best Western Abilene Inn & Suites – Abilene, TX
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Best Western Abilene Inn & Suites

Comfortable Accommodations Best Western Abilene Inn & Suites in Abilene offers rooms with air-conditioning, tea and coffee makers, hairdryers, refrigerators, work desks, microwaves, and interconnected rooms. Guests appreciate the room cleanliness and comfort. Facilities and Services The hotel features a fitness center, seasonal outdoor swimming pool, elevator, 24-hour front desk, menus for special diets, daily housekeeping service, business area, and express check-in and check-out. Dining Options A continental, American, and buffet breakfast is available. Local Attractions Nearby attractions include Jody Klotz Fine Art, Cedar Break Gallery, 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum, Discovery Center, and Abilene Regional Airport, 5.6 mi away.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Spa / sauna
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Public transit access
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.1 / 5
Great 1000 reviews
  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    This Best Western has always been an amazing experience. I have stayed at other Best Western hotels but this by far is the cleanest and the staff is consistent with room maintenance.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    This was a clean, cool, quiet property with functioning facilities, with a drivable distance to the things I wanted to see in Abilene, like The Shed BBQ and the Frontier Texas museum! It’s right next to a highway with a view of the gas station sign.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    This was the nicest BW I’ve stayed at in a long time. The front desk staff were friendly and very helpful. The room was very clean and updated. I highly recommend this BW.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Na

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    No

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Location

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The bathroom was dirty, not cleaned well at all the soap and the conditioner were out. We had four people in our room. They only gave us three towels and two wash rags the bedding had stains on them and the chair also had a huge stain on it, not clean

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Very bad stay my worst ever hope not to stay.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The motel was clean and tidy. Our room was on ground floor overlooking the pool. It was noisy at times from the pool area. This is the only reason why I can't give it 5 stars.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The bed was so comfortable The breakfast was okay. The shower dripped all night. One of the lamps didn't work, so it was dark in our room. Maintenance was not available.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The breakfast was okay. The shower dripped all night. One of the lamps didn't work, so it was dark in our room. Maintenance was not available.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Passable

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    I stay here often about once a month for work. Always the cheapest in town right off i20, always clean, and the staff is always nice.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    It was very nice! Will definitely stay there again!

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Clean, large comfortable room

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Upon arrival to check in in the evening, I was the only guest around however took 10 minutes to check in. Three different staff members approached the front desk, or were at the front desk, and while one was on the phone with a customer none of the others helped me. I stood there and listened to a phone call for over 5 minutes, while the 2 other staff members stood there and watched the one staff member speak to the caller. None of them ever addressing me until a few minutes after the call was over, and then 2 of them asked if I needed something. The morning front desk staff and breakfast staff was great, and property worked for a 1 night stay, but check in was awful. Especially after a long day of travel.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Passable

Frequently asked questions about Best Western Abilene Inn & Suites

Does Best Western Abilene Inn & Suites have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Best Western Abilene Inn & Suites offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Best Western Abilene Inn & Suites offer parking?
Yes, Best Western Abilene Inn & Suites offers free parking on-site.
Does Best Western Abilene Inn & Suites have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Best Western Abilene Inn & Suites offers dedicated conference rooms for business and group use. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Best Western Abilene Inn & Suites have a fitness center?
Yes, Best Western Abilene Inn & Suites features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Best Western Abilene Inn & Suites located, and how walkable is the area?
Best Western Abilene Inn & Suites is located at 350 E Overland Trl, Abilene, TX 79601. With a Walk Score of 17, the area is rated Almost All Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Best Western Abilene Inn & Suites
  • Dyess Air Force Base 9.0 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates

Other hotels in Abilene