Sheraton Lincoln Harbor Hotel
About Sheraton Lincoln Harbor Hotel
This New Jersey hotel with views of the Manhattan skyline is adjacent to the New York Waterway Ferry, which offers 6-minute rides into New York City. The hotel offers spacious suites. Sheraton Lincoln Harbor Hotel suites include a separate living area with sofa. The suites also feature 2 flat-screen TVs and a large work desk. The Lincoln Harbor Sheraton guests can dine at Jack Austin's Eat And Drink, which offers a menu focused on organic ingredients from local farms with free-range environments. The restaurant also provides a waterfront view setting to its guests. The Sheraton Hotel Lincoln Harbor is 1640 feet from the Lincoln Harbor Bus Stop. Times Square and Radio City Music Hall are within 3.7 mi of the hotel.
Amenities
- On-site parking
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Valet parking
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Breakfast available
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Concierge
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Multilingual staff
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- Pool
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Public transit access
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
Reviews
-
Good
-
Exceptional
-
Everything was clean and looking good, the only thing that we didn't like was the AC unit, it was a little noisy when running.
-
The price was good, no problem at all
-
Bad
-
Great location with bus and ferry to Manhattan just outside the hotel. Spacious rooms and comfortable bed.
-
Exceptional
-
We loved the size of...
-
Especially Lacey.
-
Location was great.!! Very clean and comfortable. Will definitely go back!!! Everything
-
The hotel is next to a NY waterway harbor, a convenient way to commute to Manhattan, you also get free shuttle bus from the other side of the river. Friendly staff, spacious room, great view of the Hudson river. A bit far from subway stations
-
Great location to visit New York City. Being able to leave our car in the parking lot and take the bus and subway worked out great! Loved the view from the hotel too. Next to the ferry service. There is also a walking path that is along the river.
-
Location and friendly staff The price is too high for the features and qualities that were offerred. The charge is really for the location.
-
Exceptional
-
Huge rooms and great location A bit dated and overpriced
-
Central located. Easy access to the city. Great views
-
Clean room and nice staff! Beautiful views and ferry stop was just a few steps away.
-
Rooms are very run down and dated
-
I paid a hefty price and stayed in the 4th floor when they goes all the way up to the 10th. Panoramic view not what the images showed
-
Good
Frequently asked questions about Sheraton Lincoln Harbor Hotel
Does Sheraton Lincoln Harbor Hotel have free Wi-Fi?
Does Sheraton Lincoln Harbor Hotel offer parking?
Does Sheraton Lincoln Harbor Hotel have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Sheraton Lincoln Harbor Hotel have a fitness center?
Where is Sheraton Lincoln Harbor Hotel located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Javits Center 1.2 mi
- Interlingua 1.4 mi
- Nasdaq 2.0 mi
- Empire State Building 2.1 mi
- Meadowlands Exposition Center 2.3 mi
- World Trade Center 3.3 mi
- Central Park 3.4 mi