Members-only rates
4.4 / 5 Excellent

Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Rochester West/Greece

Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Rochester West/Greece
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Rochester West/Greece – Rochester, NY
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Rochester West/Greece – Rochester, NY
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Rochester West/Greece

Comfortable Accommodations Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Rochester West/Greece in Rochester offers air-conditioned rooms with private bathrooms, tea and coffee makers, and free WiFi. Each room includes a work desk, TV, and wardrobe. Leisure Facilities Guests can enjoy an indoor swimming pool, fitness center, and a serene garden. Additional amenities include a lounge, outdoor fireplace, and barbecue facilities. Convenient Location Located 6.8 mi from Greater Rochester International Airport, the hotel is near attractions such as Seneca Park (3.7 mi) and the Susan B Anthony House (5.6 mi). Free continental breakfast with juice and fruits is provided daily. Exceptional Service Guests appreciate the attentive staff and excellent service support. The property offers express check-in and check-out, a minimarket, and electric vehicle charging stations.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Public transit access
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.4 / 5
Excellent 1000 reviews
  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Bathroom could use updating but good. Breakfast was ok nothing special and hot tub wasn't available was looking forward to it. Overall would stay again, hopefully hey some things fixed .

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    The staff were wonderful,gym was great and so was the pool. Breakfast was great. Keep up the great job will definitely be back

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Very quiet location, close to shopping and restaurants...only negative we encountered was the water pressure in shower was very low and took awhile for hot water to heat up.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    No

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The room was clean. The staff was professional and had a positive attitude. Parking lot was well lit.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    the room was clean and spacious, breakfast was very good with many choices, parking was plentiful and convenient, and the pool was very clean

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Breakfast was great, the staff was super friendly, parking was convenient. The pool though, is super small 3ft- 4ft

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    This hotel is quite old and not worth the price. The rooms are average in size, and the ceiling height is below eight feet. The bathroom maintenance and amenities are subpar. The swimming pool is small and only suitable for children. Additionally, the breakfast options are limited, and the food quality is lacking.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Ridiculous

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Staff and stay were great!

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Rooms are not tidy Washrooms are too tiny Breakfast is not worth

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    This is my go- to spot whenever I visit Rochester, NY. It is clean, staff engage with you and are very courteous. The bed is comfortable. The breakfast was different everyday with a large selection to choose from. There was nothing that I didn't like.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Room was not clean disappointed ☹️

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Room was clean, staff helpful, bathroom a little small. Breakfast pretty decent. Nice location with good restaurants near by.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Location

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    It was in a decent stay, convenient to the port. It was close to a few restaurants, which made it easy. The coffee set-up was good. We didn’t stay late enough to have the breakfast. The staff were polite. Nothing

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Very nice stay only thing was tub drain was plug otherwise great experience

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Excellent service & great breakfast and superb cleaning. Thank you

Frequently asked questions about Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Rochester West/Greece

Does Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Rochester West/Greece have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Rochester West/Greece offers free Wi-Fi for all guests. Free wired internet is also available in select rooms.
Does Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Rochester West/Greece offer parking?
Yes, Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Rochester West/Greece offers free parking on-site.
Does Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Rochester West/Greece have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Rochester West/Greece offers meeting spaces for business and group use. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Rochester West/Greece have a fitness center?
Yes, Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Rochester West/Greece features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Rochester West/Greece located, and how walkable is the area?
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Rochester West/Greece is located at 400 Paddy Creek Cir, Rochester, NY 14615. With a Walk Score of 55, the area is rated Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be done on foot, but a car or rideshare is helpful for most trips.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Rochester West/Greece
  • Blue Cross Arena 4.7 mi
  • Eastman School of Music 4.9 mi
  • Genesee River 5.2 mi
  • University of Rochester 5.8 mi
  • Frederick Douglass Greater Rochester International Airport 5.9 mi
  • George Eastman Museum 5.9 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates

Other hotels in Rochester