Members-only rates
4.5 / 5 Excellent

Comfort Suites Meridian and I-40

Comfort Suites Meridian and I-40
Comfort Suites Meridian and I-40 – Oklahoma City, OK
Comfort Suites Meridian and I-40 – Oklahoma City, OK
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Comfort Suites Meridian and I-40

Comfortable Accommodations Comfort Suites Meridian and I-40 in Oklahoma City offers four-star comfort with air-conditioning, private bathrooms, and modern amenities. Each room includes a tea and coffee maker, hairdryer, sofa bed, refrigerator, work desk, seating area, microwave, bath or shower, carpeted floors, and a TV. Exceptional Facilities Guests can enjoy an indoor swimming pool and free WiFi throughout the property. The hotel features a 24-hour front desk, ensuring assistance is available at any time. Convenient Location Located 3.1 mi from Will Rogers World Airport, the hotel is close to attractions such as Six Flags Hurricane Harbor (1.5 mi), Oklahoma City Museum of Art (5.6 mi), and Myriad Botanical Gardens (5 mi).

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Multilingual staff
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator

Reviews

4.5 / 5
Excellent 1000 reviews
  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Really enjoyed this hotel, from a friendly Ashley at the front desk to welcome us to a good sized, well appointed room. I would consider the rate that we paid to be excellent value for money.

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Very spacious and clean Nothing

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Room was very nice & comfortable

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Great quiet and comfortable with super friendly staff

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Location was perfect after the long drive No issues during our stay.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Clean enough room. Seems like a nice little quiet hotel. Perfect for staying the night and driving straight to the airport the next morning. I’ve stayed here a couple times and it’s consistently pleasant.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The breakfast was lacking in hot food other than a waffle maker. There was tasty Iced water with fresh lemon in it available throughout the day. Coffee was available 24/7. I would definatly stay here again! Con: I saw a staff member Vaping at the entrance to hotel while on duty..A bit more professionalism would be wise.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    I had booked for 2 nights but only stayed one night due to my flight getting delayed and then cancelled. Overall, the King bed room we had was very comfortable and roomy. The bathroom was very clean and had everything we needed. No fee for parking as we had a rental. Checking in was quick and convenient. The hotel is located near plenty of restaurants and also the airport which was less than 10 mins away. I would definitely stay here again.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Awesome stay. Friendly staff. Clean room.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Front desk lady with long hair was rude and unwelcoming. I didn’t feel valued and was pretty much ignored every time we came in the lobby. no hello or acknowledgement during our 4 night stay. she was just on her phone and ignored us. hotel was supposedly renovated in 2023 but I think that was just the lobby. Our 3rd floor had no AC in hallways, extremely hot when you step off elevator. No fan in bathroom and room was extremely humid. Also smelled weird probably mold. the sofa in our room was dirty and matted looking. We avoided using it. I don’t think there were pool towels bcz guests were coming out of there dripping water all over the tile and carpeted areas and they didn’t have towels on. More mildew with wet carpet. Hotel in a very scary old rundown area off the freeway with many homeless people living and wandering the streets. Waffle House had a security spotlight shining into our hotel room all night. breakfast was awful!! foamy scrambled eggs every day and poor quality sausage and bacon. We were also rushed out of our room on check out morning. the rude front desk lady called our room at 11am sharp just as we were walking out of the room with all our bags. that’s never happened to me before. It was also very hard to get out of the parking lot onto the street due to traffic. I would never stay here again and I do NOT recommend it. use google street view and take a look at the surrounding are. The hotel provided pictures are not an accurate representation

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Pleased with our stay and will go back.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Rooms were decent, but rest of property is mediocre at best. Need streaming options available on TV, and more breakfast options.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    This was a perfect place to stay.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    just want to say that I have always chose to stay with comfort suites as my preferred hotel I'm a choice member and I often get rooms at different locations around the Oklahoma City area, I've yet to have a bad experience until this day at this location I walked in sent the staff a message prior to arriving letting them know that I was going to be meeting and slightly early check in due to being quite sick and having an operation in the morning. once I arrive they didn't get the message the lady was absolutely rude to me gave me the dirtiest looks told me that I had to have a credit card which I explained that all my cards are stolen in a recent car burglary which I could show the police report for and that I had $100 cash to put as my deposit which I've done prior previously she said no 200 cash or I can just cancel it for you? I said I can't cancel it I'm really sick and I need to lay down she then advised me then well just canceling the only option I said please let me speak to your manager manager comes out and all those she did accept my hundred dollars as the deposit she was very rude and when I told her I was a choice member and often travel she said that has no value here. they continued to berate me about common rules and said that they were only telling you this because I was a local as if I was going to steal never felt more humiliated did not be advised of where any amenities, was not told of any obreakfast options just repeated rules as if I a criminal

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Didn’t sleep well, bed was not comfortable

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The place was clean, smelled good, very comfortable room, clean bedding, beautiful bathroom, the staff were friendly and helpful, coffee and cool lemon water awaited me. Highly recommended.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Hotel was great only thing is that washer on site was broke but other that enjoyed our family time

Frequently asked questions about Comfort Suites Meridian and I-40

Does Comfort Suites Meridian and I-40 have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Comfort Suites Meridian and I-40 offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Comfort Suites Meridian and I-40 offer parking?
Yes, Comfort Suites Meridian and I-40 offers free parking on-site.
Does Comfort Suites Meridian and I-40 have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Comfort Suites Meridian and I-40 offers banquet and reception facilities for events and group gatherings.
Does Comfort Suites Meridian and I-40 have a fitness center?
Yes, Comfort Suites Meridian and I-40 features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Comfort Suites Meridian and I-40 located, and how walkable is the area?
Comfort Suites Meridian and I-40 is located at 1100 South Meridian Avenue, Oklahoma City, OK 73108. With a Walk Score of 46, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Comfort Suites Meridian and I-40
  • Will Rogers World Airport 4.3 mi
  • Oklahoma City Airport 4.6 mi
  • Devon Energy Center 4.8 mi
  • Paycom Center 4.9 mi
  • Oklahoma State Capitol 6.1 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates

Other hotels in Oklahoma City