Holiday Inn Express & Suites Chicago North Shore - Niles by IHG
About Holiday Inn Express & Suites Chicago North Shore - Niles by IHG
Just 7 miles away from O’Hare International Airport, this hotel is located in Chicago’s North Shore area of Niles and features a heated indoor pool, complimentary breakfast buffet and comfortable guest rooms with free WiFi. Every room at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Chicago North Shore – Niles provides a 43-inch flat-screen HDTV with premium satellite channels, along with a microwave, small refrigerator and coffee maker. Guests can workout at the hotel’s modern fitness center, which offers advanced cardio equipment and free weights. The hotel offers free parking. Downtown Chicago is 14 miles away from the hotel. Donald E. Stephens Convention Center and Fashion Outlets of Chicago are both a 15-minute drive away.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Concierge
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Luggage storage
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- In-room microwave
- Pool
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
Exceptional
-
Clean, smells good, nice staff, vending machines, good parking lot, nice breakfast.
-
The hotel is in a great location, a suburb about 15 minutes from the airport. The bed was comfortable, the shower hot, and the breakfast was very nice (eggs, omlets, sausage, potatoes,and delicious, hot cinnamon rolls; juice, milk, fresh brewed coffee; pancake maker, cereal and assorted fruit). The HVAC units makes a small rattle, but I'm extremely sensitive to ambient noise. I would stay again
-
.
-
The next night, there was an employee when I got up at 5am& the lights were on in the lobby but the homeless person was there again.
-
Exceptional
-
Missing my BMW KEY FOG!
-
Bad
-
Good
-
Location was perfect, right across from police station. Nice breakfast. Rooms had a lot of storage. The tub was a little dirty, but not disgusting. The breakfast potatoes were pretty dry.
-
Great stay while visiting family
-
I’ve stayed at this place a couple times and it’s always been a decent place , I will continue to stay as long as it stays clean
-
EXCELLENT BREAKFAST. WE ENJOYED THE HOTEL VERY MUCH.
-
Was very happy with the total stay Was happy
-
The gentleman who checked us in was amazing. The young lady at the front desk was not well trained. The rooms had maintenance issues and had to request housekeeping daily.
-
I liked the hotel for this price. It has a good location if you have plan to use public transportation to reach the downtown of Chicago, about 8-10 min to Jefferson Pard CTA. Swimming pool was very small, but it was clean. Also there was no place for cloth changing
-
Nice clean place with excellent staff. Breakfast was good. Standard stuff though no waffles, pancakes instead. Close to my destination and great parking with no extra fees. Didn’t use the pool (murky) or the fitness room (no time but it looked decent). Staff were very helpful.
-
Free parking Too much noise as the property is located near the main road, breakfast is average, expensive for the overall facilities
-
Very good breakfast. Our room was clean and comfy.
-
Good
Frequently asked questions about Holiday Inn Express & Suites Chicago North Shore - Niles by IHG
Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Chicago North Shore - Niles by IHG have free Wi-Fi?
Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Chicago North Shore - Niles by IHG offer parking?
Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Chicago North Shore - Niles by IHG have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Chicago North Shore - Niles by IHG have a fitness center?
Where is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Chicago North Shore - Niles by IHG located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Donald E. Stephens Convention Center 3.9 mi
- Allstate Arena 4.4 mi
- O'Hare International Airport 5.8 mi
- Chicago O'hare 5.9 mi
- Northwestern University 7.2 mi