Members-only rates
4.2 / 5 Great

Hyatt Regency Los Angeles International Airport

Hyatt Regency Los Angeles International Airport
Hyatt Regency Los Angeles International Airport – Los Angeles, CA
Hyatt Regency Los Angeles International Airport – Los Angeles, CA
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Hyatt Regency Los Angeles International Airport

Offering a free 24-hour transfer service to LAX, Hyatt Regency Los Angeles International Airport features spacious rooms and suites with a mid-century modern design and free Wi-Fi. Venice Beach, Manhattan Beach and Santa Monica Pier are 15 minutes’ drive away. An outdoor pool is available as well as a 24-hour key accessed health and fitness center. A 55-inch cable HDTV is offered in each air-conditioned room at this full-service hotel. Soundproof windows and blackout shades offer 24-hour comfort. Guest rooms also include a refrigerator, a coffee machine and a safe. Bathrooms have granite counter-tops, marble floors, free toiletries and a hairdryer. For your dining options, enjoy a full American buffet at Beckett’s Kitchen and Lounge, then a scrumptious lunch menu and dinner and drinks served until midnight. Grab a coffee, tea, Danish or sandwich at Beckett’s Coffee Shop or a bag of chips, waters and sundries and more at the 24-hour Market. The best of LA's ethnic neighborhoods and diverse communities come to life for our guests. This hotel is within 15 minutes’ drive of Marina Del Rey and the Westfield Culver City Mall. Hollywood is only 12 mi away. Westchester Golf Course and Top Golf are minutes away.

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Valet parking
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Breakfast available
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Multilingual staff
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room microwave
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.2 / 5
Great 6084 reviews
  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Convenient for international traveler Nil

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Efficient, clean, friendly, good location Location

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Very good breakfast and room was excellent We collect a hire car and the return to pick up our luggage but there are no facilities for waiting for 10 minutes to collect cases from reception. The valet staff out front are unhelpful and don’t want anyone waiting for a few minutes and at the back the hotel buses and no parking take all the space.

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Great staff! The airport shuttle excellent Everything was good

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Rooms are a great size and comfortable. The buffet breakfast has a wide variety of choices and good quality food. The staff are very professional and friendly.

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Great staff and facilities Everything was great

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Everything great shuttle every 15 minutes to the airport 24 hours

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Property was clean and very convenient to the LAX airport.

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Clean room and staff

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Nice

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    And only 2 cups And 2 towels. Other than that! It was so good.

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Love this place! Nice pool, beautiful room, Friendly staff, everything was perfect!

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Over priced

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Quick shuttle transfer , the airline lost / misplaced our luggage and the front desk team member who checked us in was outstanding in looking after us . I will not mention their name here but the service was first class , room was quiet , clean , breakfast was great and exceeded expectations . We would stay again when transiting through LA

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    No restaurants or coffee shops around

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Need more towels than 2??

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Dinner was great. Service was great. Server was great!! Thankyou!!

Frequently asked questions about Hyatt Regency Los Angeles International Airport

Does Hyatt Regency Los Angeles International Airport have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Hyatt Regency Los Angeles International Airport offers free Wi-Fi for all guests. Free wired internet is also available in select rooms.
Does Hyatt Regency Los Angeles International Airport offer parking?
Yes, Hyatt Regency Los Angeles International Airport offers both self-parking and valet parking. Fees may apply.
Does Hyatt Regency Los Angeles International Airport have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Hyatt Regency Los Angeles International Airport offers meeting spaces, a conference center, and dedicated conference rooms, making it well-suited for corporate events, team offsites, and group meetings. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Hyatt Regency Los Angeles International Airport have a fitness center?
Yes, Hyatt Regency Los Angeles International Airport features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include pool.
Where is Hyatt Regency Los Angeles International Airport located, and how walkable is the area?
Hyatt Regency Los Angeles International Airport is located at 6225 W Century Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90045. With a Walk Score of 51, the area is rated Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be done on foot, but a car or rideshare is helpful for most trips.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Hyatt Regency Los Angeles International Airport
  • LAX Airport 0.6 mi
  • Los Angeles International Airport 0.8 mi
  • SoFi Stadium 3.3 mi
  • Santa Monica Airport 5.8 mi
  • 20th Century Studios 7.3 mi
  • Endeavour 7.8 mi
  • University of Southern California 8.2 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates

Other hotels in Los Angeles