Marriott Jacksonville
About Marriott Jacksonville
Comfortable Accommodations Rooms feature air-conditioning, private bathrooms, and modern amenities including free WiFi, flat-screen TVs, and work desks. Guests enjoy city or pool views, ensuring a relaxing stay. Dining and Leisure The family-friendly restaurant serves American cuisine for lunch and dinner, while a bar offers a variety of beverages. Additional facilities include a fitness center, sun terrace, and a year-round outdoor swimming pool. Convenient Location Located in Jacksonville, the hotel is 22 mi from the airport and near attractions such as Theater Jacksonville (6.8 mi) and Hands on Children's Museum (3.7 mi). Free on-site private parking is available. Guest Satisfaction Guests appreciate the room cleanliness, attentive staff, and excellent service, making it a preferred choice for visitors.
Amenities
- On-site parking
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Valet parking
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Breakfast available
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Concierge
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Luggage storage
- Multilingual staff
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- In-room microwave
- Spa / sauna
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Public transit access
- Smoke-free property
Reviews
-
Exceptional
-
We were very happy with our stay at the Marriott. The lobby was clean and modern, and the staff were very helpful and friendly. Our hotel room was extremely clean and modern, and had everything we needed. Having a small refrigerator was excellent. The bed was comfortable and we had a quiet night's rest. Will book again in the future when we visit Jacksonville next time.
-
Thank you It was great thank you
-
Very clean. Great staff. Restaurant had a full menu and very helpful staff. Pool is big and great. The gym is larger than expected and had everything, even punching bag with gloves, yoga mats with balls, CrossFit equipment and so much. Beds and linens were very comfy. Location was convenient.
-
Location
-
Exceptional
-
Breakfast was not included and ate somewhere else.
-
Enjoyed the experience and will be back in the future.
-
Outstanding as usual! Not what else I can write here - my go to hotel in Jacksonville.
-
Great place to stay if your visiting anything near Jacksonville
-
The hotel was in 15-20 min driving distance to a lot of places which was good. The staff were great, and the hotel room was clean. Although I didn’t use the gym, it was a really great space with great equipment. It hotel was quiet and comfortable.
-
We loved our stay here! THE HOTEL ITSELF (BEAUTIFUL) The rooms were spacious, extremely comfortable, and remarkably clean. Front Desk was super sweet nice and helpful ….A huge thank you to the housekeeping staff, i didn’t get a name but i went down to front desk and ask for some extra towels we left the hotel once we arrived back at the hotel we had fresh towels, they dumped the trash. I made the beds before we left but i guess it wasn’t to there liking lol they remade it for us .It made our vacation completely worry-free!
-
Wish we could have stayed longer! Booked late while traveling and got great rate! Beds were super comfy! Clean room, nice late night staff. Highly recommend!
-
Superb
-
AC broken Laszy staff
-
Clean, well maintained No free wifi, no free breakfast
-
No free wifi, no free breakfast
-
The Bar was the best service 💕💕
-
It’s was clean and friendly staff There wasn’t hot water
-
The personality of the front desk person Talley
Frequently asked questions about Marriott Jacksonville
Does Marriott Jacksonville have free Wi-Fi?
Does Marriott Jacksonville offer parking?
Does Marriott Jacksonville have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Marriott Jacksonville have a fitness center?
Where is Marriott Jacksonville located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- University of North Florida 4.8 mi
- EverBank Field 6.0 mi
- VyStar Veterans Memorial Arena 6.3 mi
- Bank of America Tower 6.9 mi
- Prime F. Osborn III Convention Center 7.3 mi