Extended Stay America Suites - Columbus - Dublin
About Extended Stay America Suites - Columbus - Dublin
Comfortable Accommodations Extended Stay America Suites - Columbus - Dublin in Dublin offers family rooms with air-conditioning, private bathrooms, and fully equipped kitchens. Each room includes a work desk, TV, and free toiletries. Essential Facilities Guests enjoy free WiFi, a elevator, and a 24-hour front desk. Free on-site private parking is available. Local Attractions Six Flags Wyandot Lake is 5 mi away, Columbus Zoo and Aquarium 6.2 mi, and John Glenn Columbus International Airport 21 mi from the property. Nearby attractions include Golf Club of Dublin (3.7 mi) and Columbus Zoo and Aquarium-South (5.6 mi). Guest Satisfaction Guests appreciate the convenient location, room cleanliness, and excellent service.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- On-site dining
- Café / coffee shop
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- In-room microwave
- Pet friendly
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
This is an older hotel, but it was clean, the beds were extremely comfortable - and by far and away, they had the HOTTEST shower I've ever had in the past couple of years. We honestly just needed a place to rest our head that didn't cost and arm and a leg, since we were just stopping long enough to sleep. Very affordable price for a Friday night.
-
The location Everything else
-
Bad
-
.
-
The room was far from clean; the floor was covered in dust, making it seem like it had been closed up for a very long time. There weren't many pillows, and they weren't very comfortable. My main concern was that the room lacked ventilation; we had to open the window to get any Breakfast only included muffins and coffee that didn't taste very good, oatmeal, and hot chocolate powders. We chose to stay at this hotel based on its ratings, but it wasn't as good as people claimed.
-
The hotel was quiet It was super dingy, dirty, and clearly damaged. The cabinets were completely missing doors, the light switch and outlet plates were sticking up off the walls, the bed was rock hard, the bathroom was really old and the toilet seat looked like it's been cracked and just filled in with caulking or something, and the blankets and towels felt super rough and scratchy
-
It was super dingy, dirty, and clearly damaged. The cabinets were completely missing doors, the light switch and outlet plates were sticking up off the walls, the bed was rock hard, the bathroom was really old and the toilet seat looked like it's been cracked and just filled in with caulking or something, and the blankets and towels felt super rough and scratchy
-
Very clean and friendly one of
-
Filthy hallway and rooms. They somehow stink of heavy disinfectant and were also grimy with sticky floors. Hallways poorly lit, dank, dirty with bugs and cobwebs. Cabinets in the room chipped and cracked. Door missing from the cabinet under the sink. You could smell weed everywhere.
-
My room was not clean and the refrigerator was covered in rust. It was simply disgusting. This refrigerator should’ve been thrown away. Nothing
-
Nothing Everything
-
Everything
-
The staff what story I just want to go to that gas station
-
Location, nightly rate very reasonable, free parking, bed comfortable. Strong odor in hallways and lingering in my room. poor lighting in room , no lights by bed or even overhead on ceiling. Kitchen cabinets in dire need of repair and microwave rusty on inside framing.
-
The location The staff what story I just want to go to that gas station
-
Comfort, amenities
-
Superb
-
The trash outside
-
I like this room
-
R
Frequently asked questions about Extended Stay America Suites - Columbus - Dublin
Does Extended Stay America Suites - Columbus - Dublin have free Wi-Fi?
Does Extended Stay America Suites - Columbus - Dublin offer parking?
Does Extended Stay America Suites - Columbus - Dublin have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Extended Stay America Suites - Columbus - Dublin have a fitness center?
Where is Extended Stay America Suites - Columbus - Dublin located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Columbus Zoo and Aquarium 4.2 mi
- Chemical Abstracts Service 8.1 mi
- Ohio State University 8.2 mi
- Ohio Stadium 8.7 mi
- Wexner Center for the Arts 9.1 mi
- Historic Crew Stadium 9.4 mi
- Ohio State Fairgrounds 9.9 mi