Members-only rates
4.5 / 5 Excellent

Hyatt Regency Denver at Colorado Convention Center

Hyatt Regency Denver at Colorado Convention Center
Hyatt Regency Denver at Colorado Convention Center – Denver, CO
Hyatt Regency Denver at Colorado Convention Center – Denver, CO
Check in 4:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Hyatt Regency Denver at Colorado Convention Center

Hyatt Regency Denver At Colorado Conv Ct provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors.When arriving by car, take advantage of the hotel's convenient on-site parking facilities.The hotel offers reception amenities including concierge service and luggage storage to ensure a comfortable stay for guests. Whether you're here for an extended stay or simply require fresh garments, the hotel ensures your cherished travel attire remains spotless and accessible with the convenience of dry cleaning service located on the premises.In order to ensure the utmost level of relaxation, the guestrooms feature an inviting design and are equipped with all basic necessities, creating a delightful stay experience.To ensure your satisfaction, certain rooms in the hotel come fitted with blackout curtains for a more pleasant stay.In select rooms, visitors can enjoy a touch of amusement with the availability of in-room video streaming and cable TV for their entertainment needs.Rest assured, quenching your thirst is not a concern with a coffee or tea maker available in select accommodations. Understanding the significance of bathroom facilities in enhancing visitor contentment, hotel offers a hair dryer and toiletries within a few chosen chambers. Various excellent meal offerings at hotel ensure that enticing and easily accessible options are constantly available.

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Valet parking
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Breakfast available
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Public transit access
  • Airport shuttle

Reviews

4.5 / 5
Excellent 1480 reviews
  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Everything was excellent!

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The location and clean All good

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Everyone was awesome. Valet incredible. Centrally located. Alot to do in walking distance

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Sophia at the front desk is awesome! I feel like the parking and / or the breakfast buffet should be included in the pricing. Very happy with our visit. Thank you.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    We enjoy my night. Whit my family

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Our 4 stay at this property. The location for us is perfect with every good and inexpensive indoor parking across the street. We will returning, if the price is right in late October.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Everything was wonderful from start to finish!

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Everything was wonderful. The hotel was beautiful, our room was comfortable, and waking up to the sunrise over Denver from the 21st floor was unforgettable. We enjoyed the breakfast, especially the chicken sausage and lemon loaf. The location made it easy to enjoy our trip, and I would gladly stay here again. I honestly don’t have any complaints. We had a lovely stay.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Na

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The room was spacious and very clean, loved the modern bathroom & handheld shower always a plus! Bedding was superb, hypoallergenic bedding available. 👍 I thought overnight parking and snacks were very pricey given we are already paying top dollar to stay here.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    We can't wait to return! I thank you all for a wonderful weekend getaway!❤️

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Great place to stay in downtown Denver! Great location, great views from top floors, great pick!

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Loved it. Very clean. Breakfast was great.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Here’s what I did have a problem with. To begin with their room service give you two different restaurants to choose from. One was a five star with very nice menu. My wife and I ordered a full dinner including steak. When they delivered the meal, there was no silverware of any kind just the small cheapest plastic knife fork and napkins set. A $60 steak is supposed to be eaten with a plastic knife fork? The irony was the food was very good. I would strongly recommend to the management that they, at least for people who have rented a suite that includes a kitchen, put some silverware for the guest to use since it’s not being delivered.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Great hotel in the heart of downtown. Walking distance to Coors Field and Union Station. Room was immaculate and the staff was courteous and knowledgeable. Will definitely stay here again.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Overall it was amazing experience!

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Nice place. A little bland. But nice gym, nice bar, nice breakfast.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    I had an amazing time. Super relaxing. From the staff to the food & drinks, 10/10.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Pool hours

Frequently asked questions about Hyatt Regency Denver at Colorado Convention Center

Does Hyatt Regency Denver at Colorado Convention Center have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Hyatt Regency Denver at Colorado Convention Center offers free Wi-Fi for all guests. Free wired internet is also available in select rooms.
Does Hyatt Regency Denver at Colorado Convention Center offer parking?
Yes, Hyatt Regency Denver at Colorado Convention Center offers both self-parking and valet parking. Fees may apply. Oversized vehicle parking is also available.
Does Hyatt Regency Denver at Colorado Convention Center have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Hyatt Regency Denver at Colorado Convention Center offers dedicated conference rooms for business and group use. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Hyatt Regency Denver at Colorado Convention Center have a fitness center?
Yes, Hyatt Regency Denver at Colorado Convention Center features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, sauna, pool.
Where is Hyatt Regency Denver at Colorado Convention Center located, and how walkable is the area?
Hyatt Regency Denver at Colorado Convention Center is located at 650 15th St., Denver, CO 80202. With a Walk Score of 97, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Hyatt Regency Denver at Colorado Convention Center
  • Colorado Convention Center 0.1 mi
  • Republic Plaza 0.3 mi
  • Denver Art Museum 0.5 mi
  • University of Colorado Denver 0.5 mi
  • Ball Arena 0.8 mi
  • Coors Field 0.9 mi
  • Empower Field at Mile High 1.4 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates

Other hotels in Denver