Hilton Garden Inn Phoenix/Tempe ASU Area
About Hilton Garden Inn Phoenix/Tempe ASU Area
Comfortable Accommodations Hilton Garden Inn By Hilton Phenix/Tempe Asu Area in Tempe offers family rooms with air-conditioning, free WiFi, and amenities such as tea and coffee makers, refrigerators, and microwaves. Dining and Leisure Guests can enjoy an on-site restaurant serving American and à la carte breakfasts, a bar, and a terrace. The hotel features a year-round outdoor swimming pool, lounge, outdoor fireplace, and outdoor seating areas. Convenient Location Located 6.8 mi from Phenix Sky Harbor International Airport, the hotel is near attractions like Sloan Park (18-minute walk), Arizona Bronze (1312 feet), and Phenix Zoo (4.3 mi). Free on-site private parking is available. Guest Satisfaction Highly rated for room cleanliness, attentive staff, and excellent breakfast, the hotel ensures a pleasant stay for all visitors.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Breakfast available
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Luggage storage
- Multilingual staff
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Airport shuttle
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
Clean
-
Exceptional
-
Exceptional
-
Superb
-
Clean close to shopping quiet and friendly staff Ants in the room on mini split
-
Hotel and staff were great. Quiet and clean. Good location. Water pressure was weak and toilet paper was AWFUL! Other than that no complaints! Would definately stay again!!
-
Clean room quiet place excellent location
-
Very good
-
Exceptional
-
There were a lot of ants in our
-
you could text front desk/housekeeping, great staff, good location, plenty of outlets/charging ports in the room small pool in the front by the parking lot
-
All night is a nice room. wife and I really enjoyed the room.
-
Very clean! The lobby and room were so nice.
-
Location Air conditioner too loud. Thin walls, I can hear the guest next door, weird nose in the walls. The smell unpleasant in the room, smell like old wet towels
-
Overall has a great stay.
-
Hotel was great. Close to the airport, shopping and great restaurants. Staff was amazing, especially Sara and Marrisa. Will for sure come back.
-
Very clean facilities, friendly staff and nice amenities.
-
Superb
-
it was clean and friendly
-
Exceptional
Frequently asked questions about Hilton Garden Inn Phoenix/Tempe ASU Area
Does Hilton Garden Inn Phoenix/Tempe ASU Area have free Wi-Fi?
Does Hilton Garden Inn Phoenix/Tempe ASU Area offer parking?
Does Hilton Garden Inn Phoenix/Tempe ASU Area have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Hilton Garden Inn Phoenix/Tempe ASU Area have a fitness center?
Where is Hilton Garden Inn Phoenix/Tempe ASU Area located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Arizona State University 2.2 mi
- Used Cars 3.0 mi
- Mesa Convention Center 4.0 mi
- University of Phoenix 4.9 mi
- Turning Point USA 5.9 mi
- Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport 6.5 mi
- University of Phoenix 6.7 mi