Members-only rates
4.4 / 5 Excellent

Staybridge Suites Plano North - Frisco by IHG

Staybridge Suites Plano North - Frisco by IHG
Staybridge Suites Plano North - Frisco by IHG – Plano, TX
Staybridge Suites Plano North - Frisco by IHG – Plano, TX
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Staybridge Suites Plano North - Frisco by IHG

Offering an outdoor pool and a fitness center, Staybridge Suites Plano North - Frisco by IHG West Area is located north of Dallas. Free WiFi access is available throughout the property and each room comes with coffee-making facilities. Each room includes a TV with cable, satellite and pay-per-view channels. Other amenities include a DVD player and private bathrooms that come with a hairdryer and a bath or shower. At Staybridge Suites Plano North - Frisco by IHG West Area you will find barbecue facilities. Other facilities offered at the property include dry cleaning and laundry facilities. This property offers free parking. The Galleria shopping mall is located 11 mi from the property. Zero Gravity Amusement Park is within 15 mi of Staybridge Suites Plano North - Frisco by IHG West Area.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Public transit access
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.4 / 5
Excellent 656 reviews
  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    I saw 3 cockroaches at my room, just stayed 1 night from 12am to 7am

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Nice rooms Breakfast ran out, and I had to ask for refills on many items

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Great amenities even better price

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The staff was beyond helpful, wonderful location, will stay again!

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Había cucarachos en el cuarto

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Family and I had a great time

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    We had a wonderful stay. The room was clean and spacious. We would definitely book with them again.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    We stayed here because of its rating which is usually in line with expectations. Good things included price, nice staff, pet friendly, and a decent breakfast. Bad things included overflowing trash blowing all over the side of the property when we checked in on the day (it can happen) but also mainly our room itself. While our friends had to move because their first room was too hot on the 4th floor, our room on the 1st was plenty cool. Unfortunately, the furniture and interior carpet probably needed to be changed out about 3-5 years ago. From the heavily worn and sagging couch with holes in it, to the carpet with a few actual pieces missing, we’d say it’s about time ownership to upgrade some things? I’m guessing our room was not a one off, which was unfortunate because the staff and location was great otherwise.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Great stay. Room was clean and staff was helpful when needing sheets and towels. Breakfast was great. Will definitely be staying again.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The room wasn’t clean. Blood everywhere in the bathroom.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The room was spacious and spotless, and breakfast was truly enjoyable. The staff's kindness and dedication stood out, especially seeing management actively supporting them. We genuinely appreciated the warm atmosphere and look forward to returning.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Excellent service and clean room

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Didn’t get the room I paid for

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    How nice the rooms were.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Hotel room was not that clean Kitchen counter was dirty Trash was not picked up

Frequently asked questions about Staybridge Suites Plano North - Frisco by IHG

Does Staybridge Suites Plano North - Frisco by IHG have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Staybridge Suites Plano North - Frisco by IHG offers free Wi-Fi for all guests. Free wired internet is also available in select rooms.
Does Staybridge Suites Plano North - Frisco by IHG offer parking?
Yes, Staybridge Suites Plano North - Frisco by IHG offers free parking on-site.
Does Staybridge Suites Plano North - Frisco by IHG have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Staybridge Suites Plano North - Frisco by IHG does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Plano, see business hotels in Plano.
Does Staybridge Suites Plano North - Frisco by IHG have a fitness center?
Yes, Staybridge Suites Plano North - Frisco by IHG features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Staybridge Suites Plano North - Frisco by IHG located, and how walkable is the area?
Staybridge Suites Plano North - Frisco by IHG is located at 8355 Parkwood Blvd, Plano, TX 75024. With a Walk Score of 51, the area is rated Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be done on foot, but a car or rideshare is helpful for most trips.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Staybridge Suites Plano North - Frisco by IHG
  • Dallas Open 1.7 mi
  • Toyota Stadium 4.6 mi
  • University of Texas at Dallas 8.1 mi
  • Women's PGA Championship 8.8 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates

Other hotels in Plano