Members-only rates
4.8 / 5 Excellent

Home2 Suites by Hilton Mesa Longbow, AZ

Home2 Suites by Hilton Mesa Longbow, AZ
Home2 Suites by Hilton Mesa Longbow, AZ – Mesa, AZ
Home2 Suites by Hilton Mesa Longbow, AZ – Mesa, AZ
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Home2 Suites by Hilton Mesa Longbow, AZ

Comfortable Accommodations Rooms feature air-conditioning, free WiFi, and amenities such as a work desk, sofa bed, and flat-screen TV. Interconnected rooms are available for added convenience. Exceptional Facilities Guests can enjoy a fitness center, sun terrace, and a year-round outdoor swimming pool. Additional facilities include a lounge, outdoor fireplace, and barbecue areas. Delicious Breakfast A complimentary American buffet breakfast is served daily, offering warm dishes, juice, cheese, and fruits. Prime Location Located in Mesa, the hotel is 19 mi from OdySea Aquarium and 16 mi from Phenix-Mesa Gateway Airport. Nearby attractions include Hohokam Stadium and Kmb Helicopters.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe
  • EV charging

Reviews

4.8 / 5
Excellent 908 reviews
  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Enjoyed the bed

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The staff was so friendly and personable. The room was big and comfortable (especially the beds!). We had everything we needed and slept very well. I appreciated the make up wipes because I forgot mine. The air conditioning was comfortable, too.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    They don’t book housekeeping for a two night stay.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    No comment

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Always our go-to when we travel.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The service and staff were outstanding and accomodating. A real pleasure.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    No

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Great room

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Noises due to airport.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    no

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    One of the cleanest and best hotels I’ve been to. Rooms are very spacious and staff was very helpful. Will recommend to anyone looking for great place to stay!

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Great place to stay. Staff was amazing and very helpful. Would love a better selection for breakfast but outside that, I have no complaints.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Very spacious room. Clean hotel, attentive staff in a quiet area close to restaurant shopping and freeways.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Friendly staff & good location. This was our second year in a row staying here.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Thanks so much for a wonderful stay! The hotel was exactly as pictured—new, comfortable, and exceptionally well maintained. What really stood out, though, was the staff. Every single person we encountered was genuinely friendly, welcoming, and took the time to ask how we were doing. It was such a pleasure to stay somewhere that is not only beautifully maintained, but staffed by people who truly seem to care about their guests. Thank you again—we’ll definitely be back, and will seek out Home2 Suites for future travels.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Was a perfect weekend totally enjoyed the hotel. We will stay there again.❣️

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Clean room Staff

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    great

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Hotel staff were great. The breakfast, fitness center and pool were all excellent

Frequently asked questions about Home2 Suites by Hilton Mesa Longbow, AZ

Does Home2 Suites by Hilton Mesa Longbow, AZ have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Home2 Suites by Hilton Mesa Longbow, AZ offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Home2 Suites by Hilton Mesa Longbow, AZ offer parking?
Yes, Home2 Suites by Hilton Mesa Longbow, AZ offers free parking on-site.
Does Home2 Suites by Hilton Mesa Longbow, AZ have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Home2 Suites by Hilton Mesa Longbow, AZ offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Home2 Suites by Hilton Mesa Longbow, AZ have a fitness center?
Yes, Home2 Suites by Hilton Mesa Longbow, AZ features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Home2 Suites by Hilton Mesa Longbow, AZ located, and how walkable is the area?
Home2 Suites by Hilton Mesa Longbow, AZ is located at 5643 East Longbow Pkwy, Mesa, AZ 85215. With a Walk Score of 9, the area is rated Almost All Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Home2 Suites by Hilton Mesa Longbow, AZ
  • Mesa Convention Center 7.9 mi
  • Used Cars 9.1 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates

Other hotels in Mesa