Wyndham Garden Madison Fitchburg
About Wyndham Garden Madison Fitchburg
Just a 10-minute drive away from the Wisconsin State Capitol building at the University of Wisconsin-Madison, Wyndham Garden Madison Fitchburg offers an indoor pool and hot tub. Free WiFi access is available. Each suite at Fitchburg’s Wyndham Garden hotel provides a sofa, a refrigerator and a microwave. Private bathrooms come complete with a bath or shower, a hairdryer and free toiletries. A desk and separate work area are also included. Other facilities offered at the hotel include a fitness center, a business center and Guest laundry. The hotel is 5 mi away from Henry Vilas Zoo and the Madison Museum of Contemporary Art. The Dane County Regional Airport is a 22-minute drive away.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- In-room microwave
- Pool
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Airport shuttle
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
Exceptional
-
Exceptional
-
Superb
-
Superb
-
Exceptional
-
Superb
-
Helpful and friendly staff. Great location for our stay
-
The king studio was a great room. Comfortable bed and pillows. The pool and hot tub was very nice. The breakfast was good but not kept stocked well
-
Clean and organized How far it was off the main highway!
-
Very good
-
Exceptional
-
Exceptional
-
Staff made my son cry for forgetting his shoes in the breakfast area. There is nicer ways of teaching children, not screaming and embarrassing them
-
Very good
-
Pleasant
-
The hotel rooms were spacious snd clean the food was ok not to bad
-
Superb
-
no
-
Exceptional
-
Included breakfast. Seems like there is a lot of moisture in the bathroom that it’s creating water damage in the ceiling of the tub area. Also, a guest was allowed to walk around barefoot in the lobby and breakfast area (during breakfast) even though there is a sign at the front desk.
Frequently asked questions about Wyndham Garden Madison Fitchburg
Does Wyndham Garden Madison Fitchburg have free Wi-Fi?
Does Wyndham Garden Madison Fitchburg offer parking?
Does Wyndham Garden Madison Fitchburg have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Wyndham Garden Madison Fitchburg have a fitness center?
Where is Wyndham Garden Madison Fitchburg located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- University of Wisconsin–Madison 4.2 mi
- Wisconsin State Capitol 4.5 mi
- Dane County Regional Airport 9.2 mi