Aloft by Marriott Louisville East
About Aloft by Marriott Louisville East
Featuring free WiFi and a fitness center, Aloft Louisville East offers pet-friendly accommodations in Louisville. Guests can enjoy the on-site bar. Every room has a flat-screen TV. Each room is equipped with a private bathroom equipped with a bath or shower. You will find a 24-hour front desk at the property. The hotel also offers car hire. Louisville Mega Cavern is 11 mi from Aloft Louisville East, while Louisville Zoo is 11 mi away. The nearest airport is Louisville Airport, 13 mi from Aloft Louisville East.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Breakfast available
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Multilingual staff
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- Pool
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
Great place
-
Great place to stay.
-
Really clean rooms. Bathrooms are really nice
-
Friendly staff and clean rooms, walking distance to food. It was nice after a long drive to get out and stretch legs.
-
I would have given it a 5 star, but for the breakfast and one rude staff at the front desk.
-
Excellent aesthetic and very helpful staff!
-
We would definitely stay here again. It was close to restaurants and it was pet friendly
-
Been there before and will be there again. Great hotel
-
Property was well kept. Staff was very friendly and efficient.
-
Friendly helpful staff. Clean room. Nice pool area and bar
-
Really helpful staff, I like the very efficient room design that I enjoy. Comfortable bed. All good with me.
-
Cut stay short by 1 day and hotel would not adjust the bill.
-
all is good
-
Dog friendly close to interstate. Our decision to stay at hotels is based on the accommodations of our dogs. So great job in that category. Room was close to loud elevator. Room faced highway which on a Saturday night I guess turns into racing zone. Air conditioner was loud. My husband wears hearing aids and he could hear all the cars/motorcycles all night too. We stayed on the other side a few months ago and it was much better. Also wish they had a little breakfast.
-
The property is clean, spacious, and conveniently located to anything you could want. It is very peaceful and feels safe. It is relatively quiet and has adequate areas for walking your dogs.
-
Clean. Convenient. Quiet. Comfortable. Night staff was a bit aloof, but very nice
-
My stay was great, only place I stay while working in Louisville.
-
.
-
Everything stood out to me. The room was stylish and comfortable, the check in area was open and inviting, the food area was convenient, and the lounge was a great place to relax. The entire hotel has an upbeat atmosphere that makes you feel comfortable whether you're traveling for business or just getting away for a few days. If you're looking for something different from the usual hotel experience, I highly recommend giving Aloft Louisville East a try. I would definitely stay here again.
-
It was clean and quiet. The hallways were painted black.
Frequently asked questions about Aloft by Marriott Louisville East
Does Aloft by Marriott Louisville East have free Wi-Fi?
Does Aloft by Marriott Louisville East offer parking?
Does Aloft by Marriott Louisville East have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Aloft by Marriott Louisville East have a fitness center?
Where is Aloft by Marriott Louisville East located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Broad Fields 6.6 mi