Sleep Inn & Suites Fort Worth - Fossil Creek
About Sleep Inn & Suites Fort Worth - Fossil Creek
Comfortable Accommodations Sleep Inn & Suites Fort Worth - Fossil Creek in Fort Worth offers 4-star rooms with free WiFi, private check-in and check-out, and a fitness center. Guests enjoy a seasonal outdoor swimming pool, lounge, and outdoor seating area. Modern Amenities The hotel features a business area, laundry service, and free on-site private parking. Rooms include tea and coffee makers, refrigerators, work desks, and TVs. Additional amenities include baths and showers. Dining Options A buffet breakfast with juice, fresh pastries, pancakes, and fruits is available. Halal and kosher options are provided. Nearby Attractions Fossil Creek Golf Club is a 19-minute walk away. Fort Worth Convention Center is 8.7 mi, Dickeys Arena 11 mi, and AT&T Stadium 21 mi from the hotel.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- In-room microwave
- Spa / sauna
- Wheelchair accessible
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
Good breakfast and easy parking. Near restaurants.
-
Superb
-
Exceptional
-
Very nice hotel, the breakfast was a disappointment as they did not plan properly for a large softball team stay and by 8 pm they were out of everything
-
Superb
-
Everything was great the location the staff the breakfast everything was perfect !
-
Exceptional
-
Everything was great!
-
It was great Good breakfast and friendly staff room was. Clean and property no loud noise around me and my husband enjoyed our honeymoon there
-
It was easy to find and it was clean and comfortable. We felt safe and had no issues. The lady who made and stocks breakfast wasn't friendly and Friday food wasn't appealing. Saturday was better and had more but ran out and the biscuits were hard. Sunday it was the best breakfast.
-
Exceptional
-
Very good
-
Very well thanks
-
The pool was very dirty. I had to ask for the equipment and cleaned it myself to use it
-
Passable
-
It is an older facility that has fresh paint. The carpet was gross in the rooms, toilet paper roll holder was coming out of the wall. The amenities for the continental breakfast were not operating properly.
-
The breakfast was great our room was a handicap room but it was a great room The elevator were super hot in them
-
Very pleasently surprised. Rooms were large, and spotlessly clean. Beds so comfortable and the air-conditioning is like industrial its so good. Breakfast was really good. I was not expecting a cooked and continental style breakfast. Staff was very welcoming and friendly. Highly recommended. Nothing.
-
Todo estuvo excelente
-
Nice staff and pool was nice
Frequently asked questions about Sleep Inn & Suites Fort Worth - Fossil Creek
Does Sleep Inn & Suites Fort Worth - Fossil Creek have free Wi-Fi?
Does Sleep Inn & Suites Fort Worth - Fossil Creek offer parking?
Does Sleep Inn & Suites Fort Worth - Fossil Creek have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Sleep Inn & Suites Fort Worth - Fossil Creek have a fitness center?
Where is Sleep Inn & Suites Fort Worth - Fossil Creek located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Fort Worth Convention Center 7.2 mi
- Modern Art Museum of Fort Worth 7.7 mi
- Amon Carter Museum of American Art 7.9 mi