Members-only rates
4.0 / 5 Great

Homewood Suites by Hilton Corpus Christi

Homewood Suites by Hilton Corpus Christi
Homewood Suites by Hilton Corpus Christi – Corpus Christi, TX
Homewood Suites by Hilton Corpus Christi – Corpus Christi, TX
Check in 4:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Homewood Suites by Hilton Corpus Christi

Comfortable Accommodations Homewood Suites by Hilton Corpus Christi in Corpus Christi offers family rooms with air-conditioning, kitchen facilities, and free WiFi. Each room includes a sofa bed, work desk, and seating area. Leisure and Fitness Guests can enjoy a fitness center, outdoor swimming pool, and a fitness room. Additional amenities include a elevator, 24-hour front desk, and paid on-site private parking. Dining and Services The hotel serves an American buffet breakfast and offers a variety of dining options. Interconnected rooms and a 24-hour front desk enhance the stay. Local Attractions Located 5.6 mi from Corpus Christi International Airport, the hotel is near Bob Hall Pier (19 mi) and the Texas State Aquarium (9.3 mi). Nearby attractions include Outback Fishing Adventures (3.1 mi) and the American Bank Center Convention Center (6.2 mi).

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Multilingual staff
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator

Reviews

4.0 / 5
Great 888 reviews
  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    It was okay, we did not really have a good night due to the room having 2 portable ac units. The living room was cold but the bedroom was not cool at all

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    We checked in around 11pm with a group of 4. They only had 2 towels. They only had pillows for one of the beds because they said they ran out during the day.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Disappointing

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Miranda was great and super patient, helpful!

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Good

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The ceiling was dusty, the carpet was nasty, the hallway was extremely hot and the room got up to 80 degrees.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Didn’t like that I had to pay for parking at your property

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    We loved the location of it , and the ease of getting in and out. The lay out of the room was nice , the pool and hot tub were nice. Loved the idea of kitchen in room. Cleanliness was less than stellar!!!! The linens smelled of musty cigarettes the first night. Chips missing of bathroom door , dried paint blobs in the bathroom sink, rusted bar for curtain in shower. We wore white socks, and the feet of them turned black. Or when we got into the shower black was running off our feet from the carpets. Spend some money and update!!!!

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Cleanliness was less than stellar!!!! The linens smelled of musty cigarettes the first night. Chips missing of bathroom door , dried paint blobs in the bathroom sink, rusted bar for curtain in shower. We wore white socks, and the feet of them turned black. Or when we got into the shower black was running off our feet from the carpets. Spend some money and update!!!!

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Was not very impressed. They gave us a room with a portable ac which did not cool down the room appropriately. When we asked for extra pillows for sofa bed they stated they didn't have none. We found lots of ants near kitchen floor. Other than that breakfast was great. Overall it was an OK stay. Probably will choose another place to stay next time. Was not worth the price we paid.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    breakfast, room clean load dogs barking, side door access not working, ice machine not working

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    load dogs barking, side door access not working, ice machine not working

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Rooms look a little old.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Bad

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The Hotel was a great surprise since I usually stay at very specific hotels for certain amenities and space, but this one fit my standard and I have a high standard. The staff insured I had a clean room no matter what and even gave me a discount since it took them an extra hour to make sure things were perfect which I appreciated even if I lost the hour. I will be going back to them in the future for sure.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    It was okay Pictures look deceiving

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Over all great but carpet in the room was sticky and halls were very hot.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The room was cool through the day and night. Breakfast was amazing with a different variety each day. I would totally recommend and be using again.

Frequently asked questions about Homewood Suites by Hilton Corpus Christi

Does Homewood Suites by Hilton Corpus Christi have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Homewood Suites by Hilton Corpus Christi offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Homewood Suites by Hilton Corpus Christi offer parking?
Yes, paid self-parking is available on-site at Homewood Suites by Hilton Corpus Christi.
Does Homewood Suites by Hilton Corpus Christi have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Homewood Suites by Hilton Corpus Christi offers banquet and reception facilities for events and group gatherings.
Does Homewood Suites by Hilton Corpus Christi have a fitness center?
Yes, Homewood Suites by Hilton Corpus Christi features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Homewood Suites by Hilton Corpus Christi located, and how walkable is the area?
Homewood Suites by Hilton Corpus Christi is located at 5201 Crosstown Expressway / SH # 286, Corpus Christi, TX 78417. With a Walk Score of 12, the area is rated Almost All Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Homewood Suites by Hilton Corpus Christi
  • Corpus Christi International Airport 4.8 mi
  • USS Lexington 6.0 mi
  • Nueces River 7.8 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates

Other hotels in Corpus Christi