Members-only rates
4.3 / 5 Excellent

Muckleshoot Casino Resort

Muckleshoot Casino Resort
Muckleshoot Casino Resort – Auburn, WA
Muckleshoot Casino Resort – Auburn, WA
Check in 4:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Muckleshoot Casino Resort

Comfortable Accommodations Rooms feature air-conditioning, private bathrooms with free toiletries, tea and coffee makers, hairdryers, work desks, and mountain views. Ground-floor units offer easy access. Exceptional Facilities Guests enjoy a spa and wellness center, indoor swimming pool, restaurant, bar, and free WiFi. Additional amenities include a elevator, 24-hour front desk, electric vehicle charging station, full-day security, and room service. Dining Experience The modern restaurant serves brunch and lunch, complemented by a bar offering a variety of beverages. Prime Location Located in Auburn, the hotel is a few steps from Muckleshoot Casino and 14 mi from Seattle–Tacoma International Airport. Nearby attractions include White River Amphitheater (6.2 mi) and Neely Mansion (3.7 mi).

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Business center
  • Concierge
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe
  • EV charging

Reviews

4.3 / 5
Excellent 665 reviews
  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Clean, easy to get to, friendly staff and close by restaurants and shops.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Location was good Room wasn't clean, appeared to have pet vomit or something that Room cleaning couldn't remove. Switched to a different room that looked like the carpet hadn't been cleaned in year's.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    It was so big and beautiful, they had a restaurant that open 24hrs with a variety options. Muckleshoot did not let me down with there many bars threw out the casino and they sell cigarettes as well win win !! Alot different types of machines threw out the casino very nice .the security system is good from arriving into the building all the way to entering the elevators to go your room . Omg our room was one of the nicest hotel rooms I been in . It was huge nice robe's the restroom was huge !!! The his and hers sinks and the huge walkin shower with like 5 different ways on the shower head . Amazing around stay great couple night out kid free fun

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Drink prices while gambling.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Easy access, close to venue, lots of food choices and clean room.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Very clean, nice and modern. They need better signage about where to go to check in. Also designated parking spots for those who would like to check in and then self park. Traveling through the casino with luggage was not ideal.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Resteraunts during our stay we're excellent. Staff was courteous and fun to talk with. Food was very good. Hotel security is top notch. Having to drive through Seattle. Washington state doesn't seem to care about its image. Lots of trash on roadside and more graffiti on everything than the Bronx! What does the state use tax money for?

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    It was disappointing that we could not have adjoining rooms, and disappointing that there was no room service except on weekends.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The rooms are beautiful! And comfortable It was very expensive- reserved it on a weekend of a concert that was cancelled and still had to pay $699.00 for one nights stay.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    It was very expensive- reserved it on a weekend of a concert that was cancelled and still had to pay $699.00 for one nights stay.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Good

Frequently asked questions about Muckleshoot Casino Resort

Does Muckleshoot Casino Resort have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Muckleshoot Casino Resort offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Muckleshoot Casino Resort offer parking?
Yes, Muckleshoot Casino Resort offers free parking on-site.
Does Muckleshoot Casino Resort have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Muckleshoot Casino Resort does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Auburn, see business hotels in Auburn.
Does Muckleshoot Casino Resort have a fitness center?
Yes, Muckleshoot Casino Resort features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Muckleshoot Casino Resort located, and how walkable is the area?
Muckleshoot Casino Resort is located at 2402 Auburn Way South, Auburn, WA 98002. With a Walk Score of 70, the area is rated Very Walkable. Most errands can be completed on foot, with public transit and rideshare easily accessible.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Muckleshoot Casino Resort
  • Puyallup people 8.8 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates