Members-only rates
2.3 / 5 OK

Super 8 by Wyndham Allentown

Super 8 by Wyndham Allentown
Super 8 by Wyndham Allentown – Allentown, PA
Super 8 by Wyndham Allentown – Allentown, PA
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Super 8 by Wyndham Allentown

Just a 5-minute drive from the Lehigh Valley International Airport, this Allentown, Pennsylvania hotel offers a grab and go breakfast. Warmly decorated rooms feature free Wi-Fi. Each room has a microwave, a refrigerator, a coffee machine, and a flat-screen TV with premium cable channels. A work desk and ironing facilities are also included. Guests can enjoy a free daily newspaper at this motel. Free on-site parking is provided. The Allentown Art Museum is 2.7 miles from the Allentown Super 8, and Sands Casino is 5.9 miles away. Dorney Park and Wild Water Kingdom is a 17-minute drive away.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • On-site dining
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Spa / sauna
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

2.3 / 5
OK 968 reviews
  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Bad

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Poor

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Dirty Smelly Noisy

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The price was ok Staff was rude, never got us toilet paper. When leaving waited 10 mins to be told couldn't go cause of trash. Yes, there is trash bags of my own cause house keeping never came to change theres.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Ok Ok

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Nothing did not stay i thought the roaches would have stole my stuff It could have been clean

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Staff are very rude

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Booked from Monday till Friday left Wednesday night told them I left Thursday cause it was late and was no refunded for the 1 day then the 1st room they gave me I went straight to the office and told them the room smells like feces and a older person who could not care for themselves I would not recommend this place at all

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Nothing at all The sheets were beige & stained I asked for new sheets I was told there wasn’t any the carpet was stained the walls was filthy & stained the shower had mold barley squirting out water it was a horrible experience when I asked about why does the pictures look different from the room I was told it’s a old hotel , the comforter that’s in the picture on the bed isn’t in the bed it’s a old fleece blanket it was horrible with cigarettes burns this place needs to be shut down or inspected

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The smell the moment you enter the lobby. It smells like a dead animal. The rooms and bed covers were never clean .

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Passable

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Horrible experience. They downgraded the room I paid for and didn’t refund the difference. The room was filthy, smelled horrible, had stained sheets with holes, a broken bed, dirty bathroom, and broken door latch. Staff didn’t care or offer a refund.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The hotel smelled musty and is very old - the breakfast they advertised was a packaged muffin and a coffee - I can't believe Wyndam put their name on the hotel - I would not recommend this hotel or brand - very dis-satisfied

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Staff denied my refund, even though i provided photos Don’t stay here unless you want to get sick

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Nothing Everything, i paid for non smoke rooms but the rooms smell terrible like if somebody smoke 1000 packs of cigarettes before going in there. The indian lady in the front was really slow and not nice at all wanted to change the rooms that i rented. My whole family came out sick from the smell… mattress sheet had holes and smells bad. We didnt really do sleep in the cars because it was my whole family and we had kids and olders but i dont recommend nobody staying there and wi will never consider going there again never.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Absolutely nothing. It was f****** horrible. It was very nasty stunked, so bad couldn't breathe. My first room had burn holes all in the blankets and some kind of red, sticky stuff all over it. I asked, I get new blankets. They told me I'd have to wait till the next day. So they changed my room. The next room was so horrible. Ceiling was falling in burn holes all over the place. No blankets, one of the beds wasn't even made had come stains. All over it. Absolutely horrible.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Dirty, roaches everywhere and they lie on their booking info It was dirty and was lied to about the property

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Very disappointed guest.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Go get breakfast with dirty floor it was disgusting

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    I made my reservation online, with my debit card, when I checked out, I paid in cash for the service. Without realizing that they also charged my card

Frequently asked questions about Super 8 by Wyndham Allentown

Does Super 8 by Wyndham Allentown have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Super 8 by Wyndham Allentown offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Super 8 by Wyndham Allentown offer parking?
Yes, Super 8 by Wyndham Allentown offers free parking on-site.
Does Super 8 by Wyndham Allentown have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Super 8 by Wyndham Allentown does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Allentown, see business hotels in Allentown.
Does Super 8 by Wyndham Allentown have a fitness center?
Super 8 by Wyndham Allentown does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Super 8 by Wyndham Allentown located, and how walkable is the area?
Super 8 by Wyndham Allentown is located at 1033 Airport Rd, Allentown, PA 18109. With a Walk Score of 79, the area is rated Very Walkable. Most errands can be completed on foot, with public transit and rideshare easily accessible.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Super 8 by Wyndham Allentown
  • Allentown Airport 1.7 mi
  • Lehigh Valley International Airport 1.9 mi
  • Lehigh University 3.6 mi
  • Interstate 78 4.3 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates

Other hotels in Allentown